amarx collection

Privacy Policy

The amarx collection website at (the “Website”) is provided to You
by amarx collection, LLC and/or any of its related, affiliated and/or subsidiary companies
(individually and collectively, “amarx collection”, “We” or “Us”), and the following Privacy
Policy applies to all of the services offered by amarx collection in connection with the Website.
For convenience, the words “User,” “You” and “Your” as used in this Privacy Policy refer to
users of amarx collection.
Amarx collection recognizes that Your privacy and the protection of Your Personal Information
is important to you, and therefore, has adopted this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy describes
amarx collection’s privacy practices and how amarx collection treats the Personal Information
that it collects from You when You use amarx collection, including any Personal Information
You provide when You conduct business with amarx collection on or through amarx collection
or use amarx collection’s services that are provided on or through amarx collection.
For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, “Personal Information” is information that (i) You
provide to amarx collection and (ii) personally identifies You. Personal Information includes
Your name, email and postal address, telephone number, credit/debit card number and other data
that can be used to personally identify or contact You.
Amarx collection may obtain, collect, retain, store or otherwise maintain Your Personal
Information from the following sources:

  •  Your Purchase of amarx collection’s Goods and Services: In order to purchase goods and

services from amarx collection (the “amarx collection Goods and Services”), You will be
required to provide Personal Information to amarx collection.

  •  Your Communications with amarx collection: If You initiate communication with amarx

collection through email, postal mail, telephone or other forms of electronic
communications, Your communications may contain Personal Information.

  • Your Responses to Communications from amarx collection: From time to time, amarx

collection may communicate with You through email, postal mail or other forms of
electronic communications regarding amarx collection. If You respond to these
communications, Your responses may contain Personal Information.
You can decline to provide Your Personal Information to amarx collection by not engaging in
the activities described above. If You decline to submit Personal Information in connection with
purchasing amarx collection Goods and Services, you will not be permitted to purchase the
goods and services offered by amarx collection.
Amarx collection also collects non-personally identifiable server-login information relating to
users of amarx collection. This information may include information such as, but not limited to:
(i) Your account activity, including storage usage, number of log-ins, data displayed or selected,


including user interface elements, links, etc.; and (ii) Your web request, Internet Protocol
address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of Your request, date and time of
access, one or more cookies that may uniquely identify Your browser and referrer Uniform
Resource Locator. None of this information enables amarx collection to personally identify or
contact You.
Amarx collection only uses Personal Information for the purposes and in the manner described in
this Privacy Policy. Specifically, amarx collection only uses Your Personal Information for:

  • Fulfilling and processing Your orders for amarx collection Goods and Services;
  • Fulfilling and processing requests for the amarx collection Goods and Services;
  • Processing, formatting and displaying customized content on the Website for You;
  • Communicating with You regarding changes to: the amarx collection Terms of Use, this

Privacy Policy or any other policies or terms relating to the amarx collection Goods and

  • Auditing, research and analysis in order to maintain, protect and improve amarx


  • Communicating with You regarding new and additional amarx collection Goods and

Services and changes to amarx collection;

  • Responding to communications initiated by You; and/or
  • Ensuring the technical functioning of amarx collection, including creating and

maintaining back-ups or other archival copies of Personal Information and other related
Amarx collection restricts access to Personal Information to those employees, services providers,
contractors and agents of amarx collection who need to access Personal Information for the
purposes specified above. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be
subject to discipline, including termination, if they fail to meet these obligations.
Except as otherwise set forth herein, amarx collection does not share Your Personal Information
with third parties without Your consent, except when We believe that it is reasonably necessary
to do so in order to comply with a subpoena or other judicial order or process, as otherwise
required by law or in order to enforce or remedy a violation(s) of amarx collection’s Terms of
Use. In such circumstances, Your Personal Information may also be disclosed to amarx
collection’s attorneys.


If amarx collection desires to use Your Personal Information for any purpose other than those
described in this Privacy Policy, amarx collection will request Your consent prior to such use and
offer You an effective way to opt out of the use of Personal Information for those other purposes.
If You opt out or otherwise decline to submit Personal Information in response to such a request,
amarx collection may not be able to provide to You some or all of the amarx collection Goods
and Services or some or all of the features available on the Website.
Amarx collection may collect or purchase information from third parties regarding persons who
provided such information to those third parties. Information provided by the third party may
include, but not limited to, individual names, email and postal addresses, telephone numbers,
birth dates, genders, and any other information provided by the Third Party. Amarx collection
uses commercially reasonable best efforts to ensure that (i) the third party possesses the right to
transfer the information to amarx collection and (ii) amarx collection has received the right to
communicate with the persons who provided the information.
When You visit the Website, We send to Your computer one or more “cookies” (i.e., a small file
containing a string of characters) that, among other things, uniquely identifies Your browser and
allows the Website to “remember” Your computer and Your activities on the Website. Amarx
collection uses cookies to uniquely and anonymously identify its users. No Personal Information
is collected or stored in these cookies. These cookies cannot damage a user’s files and cannot
read information from a user’s hard drive. Most web browsers are initially set up to accept
cookies, but You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is
being sent. Please note that some of Website’s features may not function properly and You may
not be able to purchase or use the amarx collection Goods and Services if Your cookies are
A web beacon is generally a transparent graphic image (usually a very small pixel) that is placed
on a website or in an email which is used to monitor behavior of a user visiting a website or
email. When HTML code for a web beacon points to a site to retrieve the image, it can pass
along information such as IP address of the computer that retrieved the image, time the page was
viewed and length, the type of internet browser that retrieved the image, and any previously set
cookie values in regards to the web beacon.

This Privacy Policy pertains to amarx collection and the amarx collection Goods and Services as
well as to postings You make on social media outlets such as amarx collection’s Facebook page
and in response to amarx collection’s Twitter tweets. Social media platforms and other websites,
such as those to which the Website link to or link to the Website, may have their own privacy
policies. We encourage You to read the privacy policies and terms of use of the social media
platforms used by amarx collections and other websites that You visit either through links placed


on the Website as well as those for websites that provide links to the Website. You should
contact these social media platforms or websites directly if You have any questions about their
use of Your Personal Information. Amarx collection is not responsible for any use of Your
Personal Information or any other type of Your information when You use such third party sites
and services.
amarx collection reserves the right to sell, rent or otherwise share some or all of Your Personal
Information with other companies or individuals outside of amarx collection if:

  • You have consented to such sale, rental or sharing; and/or
  • Amarx collection becomes involved in a merger, acquisition, or any form of sale of all of

its assets. In such circumstances, amarx collection will provide notice before Personal
Information is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.
In addition, amarx collection reserves the right to share non-personally identifiable information
relating to users of amarx collection or the amarx collection Goods and Services with our
partners and advertisers. The information will not be linked to any personal identifiable
Amarx collection takes commercially reasonable and appropriate security measures to protect
against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of its data,
including Personal Information stored or maintained on its servers and other systems. These
measures include internal reviews of amarx collection’s data collection, storage and processing
practices and security measures, as well as physical security measures to guard against
unauthorized access to servers and systems where amarx collection stores personal data.
Amarx collection processes Personal Information only for the purposes for which it was
collected and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Amarx collection also takes commercially
reasonable steps to ensure that the Personal Information We process is accurate, complete, and
current, but We depend on You and our other users to update or correct their Personal
Information whenever necessary.
Upon your request, amarx collection will provide you with a summary of Your Personal
Information retained by amarx collection. You may delete, modify, correct or update Your
Personal Information by contacting amarx collection at Except as
necessary to provide the amarx collection Goods and Services, You may opt out of having Your
Personal information retained by Us. This provision does not apply to non-personally
identifiable server-login information collected by amarx collection. Before providing You with


access to Your Personal Information, We reserve the right to require You to provide proof of
Your identification. Amarx collection reserves the right to decline to process requests that are
unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the
privacy of others, or would be impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing
on backup tapes).
If you delete or modify the Personal Information, amarx collection reserves the right to retain
archival copies of the Personal Information that You delete, modify, correct or update. Amarx
collection will only use Your deleted information for the purposes of detecting and avoiding
fraud and will share such information with third parties only when We believe that it is
reasonably necessary to do so in order to comply with a subpoena or other judicial order or
process, as otherwise required by law or in order to enforce amarx collection’s Terms of Use.

Amarx collection regularly reviews its compliance with this Privacy Policy. Please direct any
questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or amarx collection’s treatment of Personal
Information by contacting amarx collection at the address below. When amarx collection
receives formal written complaints at this address, its policy is to contact the complaining User
regarding the User’s concerns. Amarx collection will cooperate with the appropriate regulatory
authorities, including local data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the
transfer of Personal Information that cannot be resolved between an individual and amarx
Amarx collection is not interested in accepting and does not knowingly collect information from
individuals under the age of 18.
If you are located outside of the United States, You acknowledge and agree that by using or
purchasing the amarx collection’s Goods and Services, Your Personal Information will be
collected, stored, and used by amarx collection in the United States. As such, you agree to the
collection, transfer, storage and use of Your information in the United States and that the
collection, storage, transfer and use of any of Your information will be governed by the laws of
the United States.
Please note that this Privacy Policy may change from time to time. Amarx collection will post
any changes on this page of the Website. Amarx collection encourages You to check back and
review this policy periodically so that You will always know what information We collect, how
We use it, and to whom We disclose it.


If You have any additional questions or concerns about this Policy, please contact us at
California Civil Code Section 1798.83 allows users who are California residents to request
information about the disclosure of their personal information to third parties for direct
marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us by clicking on the link below.
Amarx collection adheres to the US safe harbor privacy principles of Notice, Choice, Onward
Transfer, Security, Data Integrity, Access and Enforcement. For more information about the Safe
Harbor framework, see the Department of Commerce’s web site.
If any provision of this Privacy Policy is found to be illegal, void, or unenforceable, that
provision will be deemed severed from the balance of the agreement and will not affect the
validity and enforceability of the remaining provisions, which will continue in full force and
Amarx collection October 2017.